2015 Race Results

Congratulations to these Multisport Mastery athletes for the following performances:

January

Jenn AprilJen for setting a 23 minute PR at Walt Disney World Marathon
Jen for taking 2nd in AG with a new PR (1:29) at Carlsbad Half Marathon
Jen & Amanda for winning the local indoor team time trial
Criss for winning 1st in AG at Frozen Zucchini 5K
Val for finishing 2nd in AG at Frozen Zucchini 5K

February

Stewart for placing 3rd in AG at the local 4 miler
Jen for placing 2nd in AG at San Dieguito Half Marathon
Tea for setting a new 10K PR
Lisa for setting a 9 minute PR at a local half marathon
Sarah for taking the overall win at Desert Classic Duathlon
Amanda for placing 2nd overall at Desert International Triathlon
Jen for placing 3rd overall at Desert International Triathlon

March

Jen and Jon AprilJenny for running an 18:50 for 2nd overall at St. Paddy’s 5K
Heather for placing 2nd in AG at St. Paddy’s 5K
Tea for placing 3rd in AG at the local sprint triathlon
Lorenzo for setting a new PR at Shamrock Shuffle 8K
Gilyana for setting a new PR at Shamrock Shuffle 8K
Jason for placing 1st in AG at Max Trax Duathlon
Brandon for taking 1st overall with a sub 37 10K
Jenny for placing 1st overall at a local 5K
Maciej for taking 1st in AG with a new PR (1:30) at Eggshell Shuffle Half Marathon
Amanda for placing 1st in AG at the state swim meet in the 1650 – STATE CHAMP!
Jenny for placing 3rd in AG at the state swim meet in the 1650
John for setting a new PR with a sub 19 at a local 5K
Scott for getting a 13 minute PR & 3rd in AG at Cedro 24 Mile Run
Liz for placing 3rd overall with a new PR at Spring Fling Reverse Sprint
Lani for taking 2nd in AG at Spring Fling Reverse SprintTara April
Malcolm for placing 2nd overall at Napa Valley Half IM
Mike for winning his AG with a new PR at Lifetime Marquee Tri
Sarah for taking the overall win at Lifetime Marquee Tri
Tara for setting a new PR at Race That’s Good For Life 5K
Nick for setting a 71 minute PR at New Orleans 70.3
Kris for taking the overall win at the local aquabike
Mary for placing 2nd overall at the local aquabike
Criss for placing 3rd overall at a local 5K
Meredith for placing 2nd in AG at a local10K

April

JenJen H. takes the overall WIN at J-Hawk Olympic Triathlon
Jason placed 1st in AG/5th overall at Max Trax Duathlon
Lis set a 9 minute PR at Illinois Marathon
Marisa took the overall WIN at a local sprint tri
Danni placed 2nd in AG at a local sprint tri
Amanda placed 2nd in AG at J-Hawk Sprint Tri
Jeff nabbed 2nd in AG at a local 5K
Amanda took the overall WIN, set a 10 minute PR & went 4:23 at Galveston 70.3
Shana set a new PR at the Get in Gear 5K
Kris took the overall WIN at a local aquabike
Mary took 2nd overall at a local aquabike
Criss placed 3rd overall at a local 5K
Meredith earned 2nd in AG at a local marathon
Nic set a 71 minute PR at New Orleans 70.3
LizAmanda placed 1st in AG in the 1650 at the Illinois state swim meet
Jen H. placed 3rd in AG in the 1650 at the Illinois state swim meet
John set a new PR at a local 5K
Scott set a 13 minute PR & 3rd in AG at Cedro 24 mile Run
Liz placed 3rd overall with a new PR at Spring Fling Reverse Sprint
Lani took 2nd in AG at Spring Fling Reverse Sprint
Malcolm earned 2nd overall at Napa Valley Half IM
Mike placed 1st in Ag at Lifetime Marquee Tri
Sarah took the overall WIN at Lifetime Marquee Tri
Tara set a new PR at Race That’s Good For Life 5

May

BoysMike placed 3rd overall at Deuces Wild Olympic
Liz placed 3rd overall at Deuces Wild Olympic
Maciej placed 3rd in AG at Chattanooga 70.3
Masha set a 10K PR at Laguna Hills Memorial 10K
Tea set a new PR & took 2nd overall at a local 2 mile swim race
Leslie placed 1st masters at City of Lebanon Sprint
Stewart placed 3rd masters at City of Lebanon Sprint
Marisa placed 1st in AG at a local Olympic tri
Jen placed 5th in AG at Chattanooga 70.3
Jenn set a new PR at Chattanooga 70.3
Amanda took the overall WIN at Apollo 5K
Jen and AnnaGilyana set a 4 minute PR at Chicago Half Marathon
Shoshanna placed 1st in AG at Morgan Hill Sprint Triathlon
Mary took the overall WIN at Morgan Hill Aquabike
Anna placed 1st in AG/3rd overall at Tower Sprint Tri
Kerri placed 1st in AG/2nd overall at Cascade Sprint
Tommy placed 3rd in AG at a local Olympic tri
Shana set a 6 minute PR at a local half marathon
Jenny G. took the overall WIN at Galena Triathlon
Jen H. placed 1st in AG/5th overall at Galena Triathlon
Criss placed 2nd in AG at Galena Triathlon
Kara took the overall WIN at Spa Girl Triathlon
Kara took the overall WIN at Esprit de She 5K
MackenzieMackenzie placed 1st in AG at Kinetic Half IM
Maggie runs a Boston qualifying 3:10 at Fargo Marathon
Jen H. placed 2nd overall at a local 5K
Jenny G. took the overall WIN at Mother’s Day 5K
Tara set a new PR at TriZou
Lisa set a new PR & placed 2nd in AG at a local 5K
Liz set a 22 minute PR at Flying Pig Half Marathon
Scott set a course PR at Valdera Marathon
Sarah placed top 15 pro at the North American 70.3 Championship

June

FriendsJill for completed her first half Ironman at BSLT 70.3
Kara placed 2nd in AG at BSLT 70.3
Kris placed 1st in AG at California Sprint
Mary took the overall WIN at California Sprint Aquabike
Nic set a 1 hour PR at Ironman Coeur d’Alene
Jen H. took the overall WIN at Twin Lakes Triathlon
Brandon runs a 4:30 mile at Macklind Mile
Joe brings in a 5:07 mile at Macklind Mile
Marisa set a 12 minute PR & placed 1st in AG at Patriot Half IM
Jen S. placed 2nd overall at a local 3 mile swim race
BowlDavid set a 45 minute PR at Eagleman 70.3
Chris placed 3rd in AG at Pleasant Prairie Sprint
Amanda placed 2nd in AG at Pleasant Prairie Olympic
Rachel set a new PR & placed 1st in AG at Crystal Lake Triathlon
Maggie placed 2nd overall at Liberty Half IM
Jenn placed 3rd in AG at a local sprint triathlon
Jen H. took the overall WIN at Lake in the Hills Sprint Tri
Kerri placed 1st in AG at Smallwood Sprint
Kerri placed 2nd in AG at Smallwood Olympic
Jenny G. placed 1st overall at Esprit de She Sprint Triathlon
Ben finished his first Olympic triathlon at Grand Rapids
Adrienne finished her first Sprint triathlon at Esprit de She
AJ set a new PR at Eagleman 70.3
Liz set a 20+ minute PR at Eagleman 70.3
Lorenzo took 3rd in AG at Big Foot Sprint TriathlonSami
Jen set a 6 minute PR at Grand Rapids
Jeff placed 3rd in AG at Capitol City Sprint
Jenny G. takes the overall WIN at Leon’s Triathlon
Amanda placed 4th overall at Leon’s Triathlon
Anna placed 2nd in AG at Leon’s Triathlon
Jen H. placed 5th overall at Leon’s Triathlon
Lis set a new 5K PR
Nick placed 1st in AG/3rd overall at Batavia Triathlon
Tara set a 34 minute PR at Legend Half IM
Liz set a 10 minute PR & placed 1st in AG at Pigman Sprint
Jeff set a 4 minute PR at Deer Creek Sprint

July

AdrienneJen H. takes the overall win at Twin Lakes Triathlon
Jill completes her first half Ironman at BSLT 70.3
Kara takes in AG at BSLT 70.3
Kristi places 1st in AG at California Sprint
Mary nabs the overall win at California Sprint Aquabike
Nick sets a 1 hour PR at IM Coeur d’ Alene
Jason takes 2nd in AG at a local 5K
Liz sets a new PR at a Fourth of July 8K
Mike wins his AG at a local half marathon
Lis sets a 1 minute PR at a 4 miler
Nick takes 1st in AG at a local 4 miler
Adrienne places 5th in AG at Muncie 70.3 & qualifies for the 70.3 World Championship
Jen H. takes the overall win at Lake Zurich Tri
Anna places 3rd in AG at Lake Zurich TriChris
Jenny G. places 3rd overall at Lakeside Triathlon
Angie sets a new PR at Muncie 70.3
Taylor sets a 15 minute PR at Muncie 70.3
Blaine breaks through the 5 hour barrier with a new PR at Muncie 70.3
A.J. sets a new PR at Lake Zurich Triathlon
Jeff places 2nd in AG at Cesar Creek Sprint
Jeff places 3rd in AG with a new PR at Lifetime Fitness Tri
Kathryn takes 1st in AG at Griskus Sprint
Kathryn places 1st in AG at Mossman Sprint
Liz places 2nd in AG at Boulder Peak Triathlon
Ben wins 1st in AG at Grand Haven Sprint Tri
Kate earns 1st in AG at Lake Dunmore Sprint Triathlon
Kerri places 1st in AG at Colonial Beach Sprint Tri
Lani takes 1st in AG at a local super sprint
Jen S. places 1st in AG at a local Olympic
Liz places 2nd in AG at Stumpy Creek SprintAmanda
Tea takes 3rd in AG at YOLO Sprint
Lisa places 2nd in AG at Sisters Lake Triathlon
Sami places 5th in AG going 4:29 at a local half IM
Chris sets a 15 minute PR at Racine  70.3
Kathryn takes 1st in AG at Litchfield Hills Olympic Tri
Mackenzie places 2nd in AG at NJ State Tri
Terence sets a 43 minute PR at a local half marathon
Amanda S. sets an 18 minute PR at Racine 70.3
Nick sets a 7+ minute PR at Racine 70.3
Rich sets a 3+ minute PR at Racine 70.3
Ross sets a 5 minute PR at Racine 70.3Greg
Jenny G. takes the overall amateur WIN at Racine 70.3
Kelli sets a PR at Heart of Lakes Tri
Don sets a new PR at Racine 70.3
Leslie places 2nd in AG at Route 66 Half IM
Stewart places 3rd in AG at Route 66 Half IM
Sarah takes the overall WIN at Vineman Iron-distance & sets a new course record
Anna wins her AG at Wauconda Sprint
Jen S. wins her AG at Lake Holiday Sprint

August

Amanda S. wins her AG at Naperville Sprint
Jenny G. continues her winning streak with 1st overall at Naperville Sprint
MaciejEryn places 2nd overall at Naperville Sprint
Adrienne places 1st in AG at Naperville Sprint
Kathryn takes the AG win at Niantic Sprint
Mackenzie wins her AG at Culpepper International
Mallory takes the overall win at a local 5K
Maggie wins a local 12K
Jen H. places top 10 in AG at USAT National Championship & backs up it the next day with top 5 in AG at the National Sprint Championship
Rachel, Steve, Lorenzo, Jeff, Kate & Lisa set PRs at USAT National Championship
John sets a 9 minute PR at Steelhead
Ben completes his first half IM at Dublin 70.3
Adrienne takes 2nd overall at the Sharkfest 1 mile swim & followed it up the next day with 3rd in AG & a 3 minute PR at a local 10K run
Marisa places 3rd overalll at a local sprint tri
Lani takes 1st in AG at Chile SprintSami
Sean places 5th in AG at Atlantic City Olympic
Jenny earns 2nd in AG at USAT National Championship
Liz sets a 10 minute PR at Nationals
AJ sets a 24 minute PR at Steelhead 70.3
Adrienne takes the overall win at Woodridge Mini Tri
Mike wins 1st in AG at Mountain Man Olympic Tri
Mackenzie places 3rd in AG at Timberman 70.3 & qualifies for the 70.3 World Championship
Blaine sets a 30+ minute PR at IM Mont Tremblant
Earon sets a 47 minute PR at IM Mont Tremblant
Kelli takes the AG win at Lifetime Fitness Maple Grove
Jeff wins his AG at Lifetime Fitness Maple Grove
Adrienne takes the overall win at Great Lakes Polar Plunge
Amanda wins her AG at Great Lakes Polar Plunge
Liz places 1st overall at Toughman Half IM
Maggie places 2nd F40-44/5th amateur overall at IM Mont Tremblant & qualifies for the IM World Championship in TaraKona
Tony sets a new PR at IM Copenhagen
Jill takes the the AG win at the Hotter’N Hell 10K trail race
Justin & Don set new PRs at Chicago Triathlon
Liz places 4th overall with a new PR at Chicago Triathlon
Eileen places 2nd in the Athena category at Chicago Sprint Tri
Kate takes 3rd in AG at a local sprint tri
Rich sets a 5 minute PR at the Chicago Triathlon
Kara places 3rd in AG at a fun training trail race
Erik sets an 8 minute PR at Chicago Triathlon
Sami places 5th in AG, sets a new PR, goes 9:29 at IM Vichy & qualifies for the IM World Championship in Kona

September

Leslie takes 2nd overall at Star Triathlon
Stewart places 2nd AG at Star Triathlon
Kelli nabs an AG win at the Square Lake Tri. Out in California
Rachel sets a new PR at IM Wisconsin
Anna takes 2nd in AG at Cedar Point Half IM
Jen H. leads a team TT to 1st in division
Maciej puts together a 3 hour PR going 9:58, 2nd in AG & earns a slot to the IM World Championship in Kona
Jen H. places top 10 in AG at both the ITU World Olympic & Sprint Championship
Eryn places top 10 in AG at ITU World Championship
Jenny G. takes 3rd in AG at ITU World Championship
Liz places 2nd AG/top 10 overall at IM Tahoe & qualifies for the IM World Championship in Kona
Heather places 4th overall/2nd in AG at ITU Open Triathlon
Adrienne sets a 2 minute PR & takes 2nd in AG at a local 5K
Leslie knocks 67 minutes off of her Ironman PR at IM Choo
Scott takes 2nd in AG at the Mt Taylor 50K
Nick wins a local 5K
Earon sets a a new PR at Superfrog 70.3,
Anna places 1st in AG at Boilerman Triathlon
Kristi places 1st in AG at See Jane Sprint
Lis sets a new PR at a local half marathon

October

Tara sets a 12 minute PR with a 3:58 at the Twin Cities Marathon
Sarah places 6th overall pro at Silverman 70.3
Brandon sets a new PR with a 1:17 at Cowbell Half Marathon
Meredith qualifies for the Aquathon World Championship
Amanda places 3rd in AG at the IM World Championship
Marty sets an 8 minute PR with a 3:05 at Chicago Marathon
Criss sets a new PR with a 3:16 at Chicago Marathon
Amanda sets a 36 minute PR at Chicago Marathon in 4:06
Scott takes the overall win at Deadman Peak’s Marathon
Liz places 3rd overall at Deadman Peak’s Marathon
Tara runs 3:41 & sets a new PR at Toronto Waterfront Marathon
Eryn takes the overall win at Esprit de She Triathlon
Liz places 1st overall at a local 5K
Heather places 4th in AG at Arizona 70.3
Mackenzie places 10th overall with a 50 minute PR at IM Maryland
Jenn sets a new PR & takes the AG win at a local 10 mile run race
Jen wins her AG at a local 5K

November

Ross sets a new PR at the Naperville Marathon
Lorenzo sets a new PR at the Naperville Marathon
Rachel places 2nd overall at Run of the Dead Elimination Ultra
Ben sets a new 10K PR
Jenn places 3rd in AG at River Rioux Half IM
Mackenzie sets a new PR at a local 5K
Jen wins her AG at a local 5K
Lisa sets a 40 minute PR at IM Cozumel
Kelli sets a new PR & places 3rd in AG at a local half marathon

December

Danni places 2nd in AG at a local 5K
Heather places 1st in AG at a local 5K
Jenn places 1st in AG & 2nd in AG in back to back 5K races