Congratulations to these Multisport Mastery athletes for their notable race performances!

November 2012

Danni set a 20 minute PR at IM Arizona
Jeff set an 85 minute PR at IM Arizona
Blaine set a PR and placed 3rd in AG at the Naperville Turkey 5K
Amanda placed 2nd in AG and set a new 10K PR at the Lanzarote 10K
Connie set a 27 minute PR at IM Cozumel
Jen placed 1st in AG at the local 5 miler
Seth set a new PR at the local 5 miler
Katie set a PR at the local 5K
Mary set a 3:30 PR at the local 5K
Molly placed 2nd in AG/3rd overall and set a 90-second PR at the local 5K
Kathryn placed 3rd in AG at the local 5K
Amanda placed 2nd in AG at the Lanzarote Trail Race
Elizabeth set a PR at the Richmond Half Marathon

 

October 2012

Robyn for setting a 3+ hour PR at Ironman Florida
Katie for placing 3rd in AG at the local trail 5.5 miler
Kathryn for placing 1st in AG/4th overall at the local 5K
Molly for placing 3rd overall in the local 5K
Liz for placing 3rd in AG and setting a 60 minute PR at Austin 70.3
Maggie for her overall win at Rev 3 Florida
Amanda for placing 3rd overall at the local 5K in London!
Mary for setting a new PR at the local half marathon
Ross for setting a new PR at the Chicago Marathon
Kathyrn for placing 2nd in AG with a new PR at the local 5K
Jen for placing 1st overall at the local 5K
Steve for setting a 45 minute PR at the Chicago Marathon

 

September 2012

Tami for placing 4th overall pro at Branson 70.3
Kathryn for placing 1st overall at Hunter Mountain Sprint
Liz for placing 1st in AG and 4th overall at Elephant Man Tri
Danni for setting a 15 minute PR at Augusta 70.3
Sarah set a 15 minute PR at IM Wisconsin
Jeff for placing 3rd in AG at Firmman Half IM
Criss for setting a PR at Rev 3 Half IM
Elizabeth for setting a 22 minute PR at Rev 3 Half IM and placing 1st in AG/4th overall
Valerie for setting a 15 minute PR and placing 3rd in AG at Rev 3 Half IM
Amanda for placing 5th in AG/9th amateur overall at IM Wisconsin
Nick, Brigitta and Laura for finishing their first IM at Wisconsin
Anne for setting a 26 minute PR at IM Wisconsin
Robyn for placing 2nd in AG and setting a 60 minute PR at Prairieman
Jennifer for setting a 47 minute PR at Big Kahuna Half IM
Lori for placing 3rd in AG/4th overall at Mighty Mississinewa Sprint Tri
Liz for placing 4th overall at Deuces Wild Olympic Tri
Eileen for placing 3rd in AG at the Waikiki Roughwater Swim
Jamey for setting a 7 minute PR at HyVee
Steve for setting a 14 minute PR at HyVee
Ashley for setting a 4 minute PR at HyVee

 

August 2012

Tami placed 2nd overall at Lake Marion Olympic
Criss placed 2nd in AG at Chicago Sprint
Camilo set a 14-minute PR at Chicago Olympic
Greg placed 1st in AG at Santa Barbara Long Course Tri
Molly set a 44 minute PR at Ironman Canada
Kris set a 2 hour and 5 minute PR at Ironman Canada
Tommy placed 1st in AG at Lake St. Louis Tri
Danni set a new PR at Lake Norman Sprint
Jeff set a 48-minute PR at Steelhead 70.3
Seth placed 2nd in AG and set a 17 minute PR at Steelhead 70.3 and qualified for the 2013 70.3 World Championship
Amanda placed 2nd in AG at Madison Open Water Swim
Laura placed 1st female OVERALL at Madison Open Water Swim
Becca placed 2nd in AG at Madison Open Water Swim
Connie placed 3rd overall with a 28 minute PR at Duluth Half IM
Liz placed 1st female OVERALL at Los Alamos Sprint
Lori set a new PR at USAT Short Course National Championship
Kathryn set a new PR at IM Mont Tremblant
Maggie placed 1st female OVERALL at Rev 3 Wisconsin Dells
Tommy placed 3rd in AG at Rev 3 Wisconsin Dells
Mary placed 2nd in AG with a 24 minute PR at Santa Cruz Tri
Jennifer placed 2nd in AG with a 25 minute PR at Santa Cruz Tri
Patrick placed 7th pro at Rev 3 Wisconsin Dells
Amanda placed 1st female OVERALL at Outdoor Divas Sprint
Tami placed 2nd overall at Omaha Olympic
Elizabeth placed 2nd in AG at Culpepper International
John placed 3rd in AG at Eagle Lake
Eileen placed 2nd in AG and 5th overall at Donner 2.4 mile swim
Ross set a new PR at the local 5K
Connie placed 3rd in AG and 5th overall at Brewhouse Tri

July 2012

Noel placed 5th overall and 2nd in AG at Lake Holiday Sprint
Eileen placed 1st in AG at California International
Lori placed 3rd in AG at South Shore Tri
Ross placed 2nd in AG at the local 5K
Robyn placed 1st in AG at Mighty Mite Sprint
Jen placed 2nd in AG with a 3+ minute PR at Catfish Crawl
Val placed 1st in AG/3rd overall at Wauconda Sprint
Criss placed 2nd in AG at Wauconda Sprint
Kristin set an 11 minute PR at the local Olympic tri
Kris set an 8 minute PR at Catfish Crawl
Molly set an 18 minute PR at Catfish Crawl
Ashley placed 3rd in AG at Chisago Sprint
Connie placed 3rd in AG at Buzz Ryan Sprint
Brigitta set a 37 minute PR at Racine 70.3
Blake placed 1st in AG/5th overall at Ocean Shores Tri
Seth set a 3 minute PR at Racine 70.3
Connie placed 1st in AG/4th overall at Timberman Sprint
Greg placed 3rd in AG at Lake Stevens 70.3
Jeff set a 6 minute PR at Ceasar’s Creek Tri
Cherryh placed 2nd in AG at the local 5K
Amanda placed 5th elite at Evergreen
Elizabeth placed 3rd overall at the local sprint
Anne placed 1st in AG at Lifetime Fitness Sprint
Noel placed 3rd in AG at Lake Zurich Tri
Seth won the local 5K and set a new PR
Nick placed 5th overall at the local 5K and set a new PR
Donna placed 1st in AG at Valley Girl Sprint
Kim placed 1st in AG at Pine Bush Tri
Matt placed 3rd overall at the local sprint tri
Kathryn placed 1st in AG at Stamford Tri

June 2012

Molly set a 15-minute PR at Silicon Valley Half IM
Pat placed 3rd overall at Copper Creek Sprint
Criss set a 3-minute PR at Big Foot Olympic
Tami placed 2nd overall at Copper Creek Sprint
Greg set an 8-minute PR at Mont Tremblant 70.3
Eileen placed 3rd in AG at Silicon Valley Half IM
Amanda placed 4th in AG at Buffalo Springs 70.3
Tommy’s relay placed 1st at Quartermax
Connie placed 1st in AG at the local 5K
Seth placed 3rd overall at Quad Cities Triathlon
Jeff set a 9-minute PR at Maumee Bay Sprint
Molly set a 2-minute PR and placed 3rd in AG at the local OWS
Janelle placed 2nd overall at the local mountain bike race
Colleen placed 1st in AG at Victoria Olympic
Lori set a 4 minute PR at Elkhart Lake Triathlon
Maggie placed 3rd in AG at Eagleman 70.3
Maggie qualified for the 70.3 World Championship at Eagleman 70.3
Colleen placed 8 in AG at Boise 70.3
Colleen qualified for the 70.3 World Championship at Boise 70.3
Kristin set a 7 minute PR at Eagleman 70.3
Andrea placed 3rd in AG at SheRox Triathlon
Greg placed 5th overall at the local Olympic triathlon
Kim placed 1st in AG & 4th overall at Hunter Mountain Sprint
Blaine qualified for the 70.3 World Championship at Eagleman 70.3
Erika set an 11 minute PR at Elkhart Lake Triathlon
Jeff set a 5 minute PR at Deer Creek Sprint
Amanda placed 4th elite overall with an 8 minute PR at Leon’s Triathlon
Steve set a 9 minute PR at Pigman Sprint
Jamey placed 1st in AG at Pigman Sprint
Mary set a 10 minute course PR at Reservoir Triathlon
Laura set an 8 minute PR at TriShark Sprint
Erika set a new 10K PR & placed 3rd in AG
Janelle placed 2nd overall at DINO Mountain Bike Race

May 2012

Liz dropped 40 minutes off her course PR at the local half marathon
Jill placed 3rd overall/1st AG at Run for Reading 5K
Joe placed 2nd in AG at Run for Reading 5K
Kevin set a 6minute PR at Galena
Lori set a 3+ minute PR at Galena
Criss set a 3+ minute PR at Galena
Becca set a 69 minute PR at IM Texas
Tami placed top 10 pro at IM Texas
Greg placed 2nd in AG at Bluff Creek Tri
Jamey placed 2nd in AG at Land Between the Lakes Tri
Steve placed 2nd Clydesdale at Land Between the Lakes Tri
Bill placed 1st Clydesdale at Sedalia Duathlon
Set placed 3rd in AG at KC 5150
Robyn set an 8 minute PR at Memphis in May
Kristin set an 8 minute course PR at the local Olympic tri
Molly set a 12 minute course PR at Mermaid Sprint Tri
Val set an 8 minute PR at Galena
Dawn placed 2nd in AG at Sedalia Duathlon
Jamey placed 2nd in AG at the local 5K
Greg placed 3rd in AG at the local 5K
Elizabeth placed 4th overall/2nd AG at Kinetic Sprint
Matt placed 1st AG/6th overall at May Madness Sprint
Great placed 3rd overall at the local sprint
Jeff set a 5 minute PR at Flying Pig Half Marathon
Andrea set a 3 minute PR at TriZou
Tommy set a PR at TriZou
Kathryn placed 2nd in AG/7th overall at Devilman Sprint
Sara placed 3rd in AG at Tri Rock NYC
Josh placed 3rd in AG at Lincoln Half Marathon (1:18!)
Mary set a new PR at Divas Half Marathon
Colleen placed 4th overall with a 2 minute PR at Mt. Rainier Duathlon
Maggie placed 2nd in AG with a 3 minute PR at Rev 3 Knoxville
Curtis took over 20 minutes of his best Wildflower time
Erika won her AG at Cinco de Miler

April 2012

Lori set a PR at Ravenswood 5K
Connie placed 3rd in AG at Minnesota State 10K Championship
Liz placed 3rd overall with a 30-minute PR at Atomic Man Duathlon
Amanda set a new PR at St. Anthony’s Triathlon
Janelle continued her winning streak with another TT win at Colavita TT
Noel for placing 5th overall/1st in AG at Pioneer Sprint
Nils for setting a PR at Collegiate Nationals
Connie for placing 1st in AG at Fitger 5K
Lori for setting a PR at Ravenswood 5K
Connie for placing 3rd in AG at Minnesota 10K State Championship
Janelle for placing 1st overall at Colavita TT
Liz for placing 3rd overall at Atomic Man Duathlon
Amanda for setting a PR at St. Anthony’s
Amanda for placing 3rd in AG at Wrigley 5K
Joe for placing 2nd in AG at Spring Ahead 5K
Maggie for placing 2nd in AG at Rumpass in Bumpass Sprint Tri
Elizabeth for placing 2nd overall at Rumpass in Bumpass Itn’l Tri
Blake for placing 2nd overall at the local 5K
Josh for placing 3rd overall with a smokin’ 34:45 at the local 10K

 

March 2012

Vince for setting a new PR at the Shamrock Shuffle 8K
Blake for winning his AG & placing 5th overall at the local 5K
Erika for setting a 2-minute PR at the Shamrock Shuffle 8K
Janelle for her overall and category win at Colavita TT
Becca for setting a 14-minute PR at Oceanside 70.3
Blaine for setting an 18-minute PR at Texas 70.3
Greg for setting a 4-minute PR at Texas 70.3
Kathryn for setting a 15-minute PR at Texas 70.3
Aaron for placing 4th in the local criterium
Amanda for placing 1st in AG at the local TT
Lori for placing 2nd in AG at the local TT
Noel for placing 3rd in AG at the local 5K
RJ for setting a new half marathon PR
Joe for setting a 5+ minute PR at the NYC Half Marathon
Patrick for placing 3rd overall pro at the 5K replacing SuperSeal
Amanda for placing 3rd amateur overall 2nd in AG at San Juan 70.3 & qualifying for the 70.3 World Championship
Kevin for placing 2nd in AG at the local 5K
Molly for placing 3rd in AG at the local duathlon
Janelle for being part of the 1st overall co-ed team at Sub 9-hour Death March

 

February 2012

Kevin for placing 2nd in AG at another indoor tri
Jill for placing 1st in AG at the local indoor 10K TT
Nick for placing 2nd overall at the Maui Run for the Whales Half Marathon
Amanda for placing 2nd in AG with a 90+ second PR at the Melbourne Music Half Marathon
Colleen for placing 1st in AG at the local 5K
Kevin for placing 2nd in AG at the local indoor tri
Greg for placing 1st overall at the 3 Bears Duathlon
Kristi for placing 2nd in AG at the 3 Bears Duathlon

 

January 2012

Blaine for placing 4th overall/1st in AG at the local 5K
Joe for placing 2nd overall at the local 4 miler