Congratulations to these Multisport Mastery athletes for the following performances:

January:

Molly for placing 2nd in AG at the local 5K
Chad for placing 4th overall at the local 5K
Amanda for placing 3rd overall/1st in AG at Auckland 70.3, qualifying for Kona and Vegas
Greg for placing 1st overall male at the Icebreaker Triathlon
Greg for placing 1st overall at the local 5K (in 16:02!)
Jenn for placing 1st masters at the local 5K

 

February:

Greg for placing 3rd overall at the local indoor triathlon
Elizabeth for placing 1st overall at the local 5K
Eileen for placing 1st in AG/4th overall at the local half marathon
Jen for placing 1st overall at the local 4 miler
Steve for setting a new PR at the local swim meet
Colleen for placing 1st in AG/3rd overall at the local 5K
Molly for placing 2nd in AG/3rd overall at 3 Bears Duathlon
Valerie for placing 1st in AG at Cupid’s Dash 5K
Seth for placing 3rd overall at the local 5K
Greg for placing 3rd in AG at Desert Int’l Triathlon

 

March:

Molly for placing 2nd in AG at Morgan Hill Duathlon
Kris for setting a PR at Morgan Hill Duathlon
Mary for setting a 6 minute PR at Morgan Hill Duathlon
Seth for placing 2nd overall at the local indoor tri
Danni for placing 3rd in AG at the local 5K
Colleen for winning her AG at the local snowshoe race
John for winning his AG at the local 5K
Colleen for winning her AG at the snowshoe national championship
Jen for placing 2nd in AG at the local 5K
Becca for placing 1st overall at LTF Indoor Tri
Jim for setting a PR at Hilo Half Marathon
Steve for setting a PR at Get Lucky Half Marathon

 

2012 USA Triathlon All-Americans:

Elizabeth McGrath, Erin Bougie, Amanda Wendorff, Connie Lutkevich, Liz Miller, Maggie Rusch, Kathryn Flodquist, Jennifer Harrison

 

April:

Nick for setting a PR at the Shamrock Shuffle 8K
Vince for setting a PR at the Shamrock Shuffle 8K
Joe for setting a PR at the GO! Half Marathon
Chad for setting a PR at Texas 70.3
Allison for setting a 2 minute PR at the local 10K and placing 1st in AG
Colleen for placing 3rd in AG at the Duathlon Long Course National Championship
Liz for placing 3rd overall at Atomic Man Duathlon
Danni for a 6 minute course PR at the local sprint
Jen for placing 2nd overall at Jayhawk Sprint Sprint
Aaron for winning the Cat 4/5 race at Cobb Park Criterium
Kris for placing 1st in AG at Silicon Valley Tri
Allison for winning the local 5K and setting a new PR

 

May:

Jamey for placing 2nd in AG at the local 5K
Steve for placing 1st in AG at the local 5K
Josh for placing 2nd overall at the local 5K
Liz for winning the Narrow Gauge Tri weekend
Erin for dropping 10 minutes from her 2 mile open water swim time
Kate for winning the local 5K
Colleen for placing 1st in AG at the local half marathon
Blaine for setting a new PR at IM Texas
John for placing 2nd in AG with a new PR at Seahorse Tri
Jennifer for placing 2nd in AG with a 3 minute PR at Tower Tri
Amanda for winning the Terra Haute Tri
Becca for winning the Land of Lakes Tri
Jen for a 5th overall finish at American Triple T
Laura for placing 3rd overall with a 9 minute PR at Ice Age 50K
Nick for setting a 14 minute PR at Muncie Olympic
Kevin for placing 3rd in AG at Muncie Sprint
Tara for placing 3rd in AG at the local 5K
Elizabeth for placing 2nd overall at Monticelloman Olympic
Erin for placing 2nd in AG at Rev 3 Olympic
Seth for placing 2nd overall at White Lake Tri
Becca for winning the LTF Triathlon
Kathryn for winning the Woodstock Olympic
Jenn for placing 3rd in AG at the local open water swim race
Kate for placing 3rd in AG at Devilm
Jennifer for her 1st in AG placing at Galena Triathlon

 

June

Val for placing 1st in AG at Leon’s Tri
Connie for placing 5th in AG and qualifying for the 70.3 World Championship at Honu 70.3
Steve for placing 1st in AG at Liberty Tri
Aaron for placing 5th in category at Glencoe Grand Prix
Greg for placing 3rd in AG at Pigman Tri
Jamey for placing 3rd in AG at Pigman Tri
Nick for setting a 9 minute PR at Leon’s Tri
Jen for her top 10 AG and qualifying for the 70.3 World Championship at Eagleman 70.3
Jennifer for placing 2nd in AG and qualifying for the Ironman World Championship at Eagleman 70.3
Greg who ran a blazing 16:10 at the local 5K for 3rd overall
Jamey for setting an 8 minute PR and placing 1st in AG at Holiday Lake Tri
Jennifer for WINNING the Lake in the Hills Triathlon
Steve for setting a 10 minute PR and placing 2nd in AG at Holiday Lake Tri
Becca for placing 3rd overall at Trinona
Robyn for winning her AG at Dragonfly Tri
Tara and Ashley – both finished their first half Ironman
Jen for setting a new PR at the Naperville Women’s Sprint
Jeremy for setting a new PR at the local trail run
Val for setting a new PR at Kansas 70.3
Jim for setting an 80-minute PR at Kansas 70.3
Seth for placing 3rd overall at Quad Cities Sprint
Greg for placing 1st in AG at Hickory Grove Sprin
Paul for placing 3rd in AG at Quad Cities Sprint
Kate for winning her AG at Ashland Sprint
Joe for setting a 1 minute PR at the local 5K
Colleen for placing 2nd in AG at Victoria Olympic
Emily for placing 2nd Athena at Lake Minnetonka Sprint
Kevin for placing 2nd in AG/5th overall at Maumee Bay Sprint
Jennifer for winning the Lake in the Hills Triathlon
Jen for winning Big Foot Olympic Tri
Amanda for placing 3rd overall at Pleasant Prairie Olympic Tri
Laura for placing 3rd in AG at the local aquathon
Liz for placing 4th in AG, setting a new PR and qualifying for the 70.3 World Championship at BSLT 70.3
Kate for placing 1st in AG/4th overall at Whaley Police Sprint
Kathryn for placing 3rd in AG/7th overall at Mossman Half IM

 

July:

Kevin for placing 3rd in AG at Huntington Sprint Tri
Lani for placing 2nd in AG/5th overall at the local sprint
Connie for winning the local 10 mile run race
Jen for placing 2nd overall at Chisago Half IM
Jim for setting a 7 minute PR at IM Lake Placid
Kate for placing 5th in AG at Ashland Tri
Greg for setting a 4 minute PR at Lake Stevens 70.3
Laura for setting a 29 minute PR at Door County Half IM
Becca for placing 4th overall at Door County Half IM with a 24 minute PR
Emily for placing 1st in AG at the local 1 mile run race
Amanda for placing 1st overall with a 17 minute PR at Racine 70.3
Val for setting a 10 minute PR at Racine 70.3
Criss for setting a new PR at Racine 70.3
Brigitta for setting a 41 minute PR at Racine 70.3
Jen for placing 1st in AG at the local Olympic tri
Molly for placing 3rd in AG at June Lake Tri
Aaron for earning the upgrade to Cat 3 racing
Colleen for placing 3rd overall/1st in AG at Deschutes Olympic Tri
Blaine for setting a new PR at Muncie 70.3
Nick for setting a new PR at Evergreen Olympic
Kevin for placing 1st in AG at Milton Man Sprint
Jenn for placing 2nd in AG at Old Glory Tri

 

August:

Nick for placing 2nd in AG at the local sprint tri
Jeremy for placing 1st in AG/4th overall at the local duathlon
Kevin for placing 2nd in AG at the local 20K TT
Mackenzie for setting a 9 minute PR & qualifying for the 2014 World Championship at Timberman 70.3
Jen for placing 3rd overall at Madison Open Water Swim Race
Becca for placing 2nd in AG at Madison Open Water Swim Race
Val for placing 3rd in AG at Madison Open Water Swim Race
Jamey for setting an 11 minute PR at Pigman Half IM
Jennifer for placing 4th elite overall at Pigman Half IM
Liz for WINNING the Los Alamos Sprint Tri (2nd year in a row)
Greg for running 2:55 for this first marathon!
Jen for WINNING the local sprint tri
Robyn for setting a new PR at the USAT AG National Championship
Amanda for placing 4th in AG at the USAT AG National Championship
John for placing 2nd in AG at Sherminator TRI
Kevin for WINNING the Cleveland Sprint Tri
Chris for setting a 20 minute PR at Naperville Sprint Tri
Jen for setting an 8 minute PR at Steelhead 70.3
Mackenzie for her 1st in AG placing at Culpepper Tri
Greg for setting a 12 minute PR at Boulder 70.3

 

September

Lani for setting a new half marathon PR on a course that reached 7300 feet
Kevin for placing 2nd overall at Portage Lakes Sprint
Nathaniel for a new PR at InCydeman Sprint
Molly for placing 2nd overall at the local 5K
Chris for placing 3rd in AG at North Shore Tri
Kathryn for placing 1st in AG at the local sprint tri
Kevin for placing 3rd in AG at Tawas Half IM
Kate for placing 1st in AG/4th overall at Pumpkinman Sprint Tri
Laura for setting a 13 minute PR at IM Wisconsin
Allison for placing 8th in AG at her first IM, IM Wisconsin
Val for placing 7th in AG at her first IM, IM Wisconsin
Paul for setting a new PR at IM Wisconsin
Criss for setting a new PR at IM Wisconsin
Amanda for placing 8th in AG/12th amateur overall at 70.3 World Championship
Jen for placing top 20 in AG at 70.3 World Championship
Jeremy for placing 2nd in AG at the local 5K
Kathryn for placing 3rd overall at HITS Half Ironman Jen for winning the local 5K
Josh for placing 2nd in AG at the local 10 miler (sub 1:00!)
Mack for placing 1st in AG/5th overall at Giant Acorn Tri
Kathryn for placing 2nd overall at the local 5K
Jamey for placing 3rd in AG at the Heart of America Tri Series

 

October

Jen for setting a 5 minute PR at the local half marathon
Kris for placing 3rd in AG at the local duathlon
Scott for placing 1st AG, 4th overall with an 8 minute PR at Pajarito Trail Fest 15 miler
Seth for placing 7th overall at Rev 3 South Carolina with a 1:25 run split
Mary for setting a 20 minute PR at the local half marathon
Jennifer for setting a 44 minute course PR and finishing 10:45 at the IM World Championship
Amanda for setting a 30 minute PR and finishing 10:16 at the IM World Championship

 

November

Jen placed 4th overall at the Lead Rush Half Marathon
Nick set a new PR at the local 5K
Nick placed 6th overall at the Hot Chocolate 15K – 5:48 pace!
Kris placed 3rd in AG at the local 5K
Allison qualified for Boston at the Monumental Marathon
Colleen qualified for Boston at the NYC Marathon
Molly placed 1st in AG at the local 5K
Greg set a 1 hour + 48 minute PR at IM Arizona
Jamey set a 60 minute PR at IM Arizona
Steve set an 1 hour + 25 minute PR at IM Arizona
Seth placed top 10 at the North Carolina Cyclocross State Championship (Cat 3)
Jen placed 3rd overall at the local cyclocross race
Jen set a 12 minute PR at the local 10 mile run race
Jen won her AG at the local 5K
Mary set a PR & placed 2nd in AG at the local 5K
Jen won 1st overall the local 5K
Kathryn placed 4th overall at the local 8K trail race
Elisa placed 2nd in AG at the local Turkey Trot

 

December

Nick won 1st overall the local 5K
Kris went 3rd overall at the local 5K
Nick placed 3rd in AG at the local 5K
Jenn placed 3rd in AG at the local 5K
Amanda won 1st overall at the Reindeer Run 5K
Jennifer placing 2nd overall at the Illinois cyclocross state championship
Mary placed 3rd in AG with a new PR at the local 5K
Molly set a 62 minute PR at the Tucson Marathon
Kate placed 2nd overall at the local 5K