2015 Race Results

Congratulations to these Multisport Mastery athletes for the following performances:

January

Jenn AprilJen for setting a 23 minute PR at Walt Disney World Marathon
Jen for taking 2nd in AG with a new PR (1:29) at Carlsbad Half Marathon
Jen & Amanda for winning the local indoor team time trial
Criss for winning 1st in AG at Frozen Zucchini 5K
Val for finishing 2nd in AG at Frozen Zucchini 5K

February

Stewart for placing 3rd in AG at the local 4 miler
Jen for placing 2nd in AG at San Dieguito Half Marathon
Tea for setting a new 10K PR
Lisa for setting a 9 minute PR at a local half marathon
Sarah for taking the overall win at Desert Classic Duathlon
Amanda for placing 2nd overall at Desert International Triathlon
Jen for placing 3rd overall at Desert International Triathlon

March

Jen and Jon AprilJenny for running an 18:50 for 2nd overall at St. Paddy’s 5K
Heather for placing 2nd in AG at St. Paddy’s 5K
Tea for placing 3rd in AG at the local sprint triathlon
Lorenzo for setting a new PR at Shamrock Shuffle 8K
Gilyana for setting a new PR at Shamrock Shuffle 8K
Jason for placing 1st in AG at Max Trax Duathlon
Brandon for taking 1st overall with a sub 37 10K
Jenny for placing 1st overall at a local 5K
Maciej for taking 1st in AG with a new PR (1:30) at Eggshell Shuffle Half Marathon
Amanda for placing 1st in AG at the state swim meet in the 1650 – STATE CHAMP!
Jenny for placing 3rd in AG at the state swim meet in the 1650
John for setting a new PR with a sub 19 at a local 5K
Scott for getting a 13 minute PR & 3rd in AG at Cedro 24 Mile Run
Liz for placing 3rd overall with a new PR at Spring Fling Reverse Sprint
Lani for taking 2nd in AG at Spring Fling Reverse SprintTara April
Malcolm for placing 2nd overall at Napa Valley Half IM
Mike for winning his AG with a new PR at Lifetime Marquee Tri
Sarah for taking the overall win at Lifetime Marquee Tri
Tara for setting a new PR at Race That’s Good For Life 5K
Nick for setting a 71 minute PR at New Orleans 70.3
Kris for taking the overall win at the local aquabike
Mary for placing 2nd overall at the local aquabike
Criss for placing 3rd overall at a local 5K
Meredith for placing 2nd in AG at a local10K

April

Jen H. takes the overall WIN at J-Hawk Olympic Triathlon
Jason placed 1st in AG/5th overall at Max Trax Duathlon
Lis set a 9 minute PR at Illinois Marathon
Marisa took the overall WIN at a local sprint tri
Danni placed 2nd in AG at a local sprint tri
Amanda placed 2nd in AG at J-Hawk Sprint Tri
Jeff nabbed 2nd in AG at a local 5K
Amanda took the overall WIN, set a 10 minute PR & went 4:23 at Galveston 70.3
Shana set a new PR at the Get in Gear 5K
Kris took the overall WIN at a local aquabike
Mary took 2nd overall at a local aquabike
Criss placed 3rd overall at a local 5K
Meredith earned 2nd in AG at a local marathon
Nic set a 71 minute PR at New Orleans 70.3
Amanda placed 1st in AG in the 1650 at the Illinois state swim meet
Jen H. placed 3rd in AG in the 1650 at the Illinois state swim meet
John set a new PR at a local 5K
Scott set a 13 minute PR & 3rd in AG at Cedro 24 mile Run
Liz placed 3rd overall with a new PR at Spring Fling Reverse Sprint
Lani took 2nd in AG at Spring Fling Reverse Sprint
Malcolm earned 2nd overall at Napa Valley Half IM
Mike placed 1st in Ag at Lifetime Marquee Tri
Sarah took the overall WIN at Lifetime Marquee Tri
Tara set a new PR at Race That’s Good For Life 5

May

Mike placed 3rd overall at Deuces Wild Olympic
Liz placed 3rd overall at Deuces Wild Olympic
Maciej placed 3rd in AG at Chattanooga 70.3
Masha set a 10K PR at Laguna Hills Memorial 10K
Tea set a new PR & took 2nd overall at a local 2 mile swim race
Leslie placed 1st masters at City of Lebanon Sprint
Stewart placed 3rd masters at City of Lebanon Sprint
Marisa placed 1st in AG at a local Olympic tri
Jen placed 5th in AG at Chattanooga 70.3
Jenn set a new PR at Chattanooga 70.3
Amanda took the overall WIN at Apollo 5K
Gilyana set a 4 minute PR at Chicago Half Marathon
Shoshanna placed 1st in AG at Morgan Hill Sprint Triathlon
Mary took the overall WIN at Morgan Hill Aquabike
Anna placed 1st in AG/3rd overall at Tower Sprint Tri
Kerri placed 1st in AG/2nd overall at Cascade Sprint
Tommy placed 3rd in AG at a local Olympic tri
Shana set a 6 minute PR at a local half marathon
Jenny G. took the overall WIN at Galena Triathlon
Jen H. placed 1st in AG/5th overall at Galena Triathlon
Criss placed 2nd in AG at Galena Triathlon
Kara took the overall WIN at Spa Girl Triathlon
Kara took the overall WIN at Esprit de She 5K
Mackenzie placed 1st in AG at Kinetic Half IM
Maggie runs a Boston qualifying 3:10 at Fargo Marathon
Jen H. placed 2nd overall at a local 5K
Jenny G. took the overall WIN at Mother’s Day 5K
Tara set a new PR at TriZou
Lisa set a new PR & placed 2nd in AG at a local 5K
Liz set a 22 minute PR at Flying Pig Half Marathon
Scott set a course PR at Valdera Marathon
Sarah placed top 15 pro at the North American 70.3 Championship

June

Tara set a 34 minute PR at a local half IM
Anna took 2nd in AG at Leon’s Tri
Lis set a new 5K PR
Nick placed 1st AG/3rd overall at Batavia Tri
Jenny took the overall win at Leon’s Triathlon
Amanda placed 4th overall at Leon’s Triathlon
Jenny placed 5th overall at Leon’s Triathlon
Jenny won the Espirt de She Sprint for the 11th time
Liz placed 2nd overall at Esprit de She Sprint
Maggie placed 2nd overall at Liberty Half IM
Jenn placed 3rd in AG at a local sprint tri
Jenny took the overall WIN at Lake in the Hills Sprint
Kerri placed 1st in AG at Smallwood Sprint
Kerri placed 2nd in AG at Smallwood Olympic
AJ set a new PR at Eagleman 70.3
Liz set a new PR at Eagleman 70.3
Jen set a 6 minute PR at Grand Rapids Olympic
Jeff placed 3rd in AG at Capitol City Sprint
Amanda placed 2nd overall at Pleasant Prairie Tri
Chris earned 3rd in AG at Pleasant Prairie Tri
Jen placed 2nd overall at a 3 mile swim race
Marisa set a 20 minute PR & placed 1st in AG at Patriot Half IM
David set a 45 minute PR at Eagleman 70.3
Brandon ran a smoking 4:30 mile at Macklind Mile
Joe brought in a 5:07 mile & new PR at Macklind Mile
Jenny took the overall win at Twin Lakes Triathlon
Kara placed 2nd in AG at BSLT 70.3 & qualified for the 70.3 World Championship
Kris placed 1st in AG at California Sprint
Mary took the overall win at California Sprint Aquabike
Nick set a 1 hour PR at IM Coeur d’Alene

July

Jason placed 2nd in AG at a local 5K
Liz set a new PR at a local 8K
Mike placed 1st in AG at a local half marathon
Lis set a 1 minute PR at a 4 miler
Nick took 1st in AG at a 4 miler
Adrienne placed 5th in AG & qualified for the 70.3 World Championship
Jenny took the overall win at Lake Zurich Triathlon
Anna placed 3rd in AG at Lake Zurich Triathlon
Jenny placed 3rd overall at Lakeside Triathlon
Angie set a new PR at Muncie 70.3
Taylor set a 15 minute PR at Muncie 70.3
Blaine set a new PR at Muncie 70.3
Jeff placed 2nd in AG at Cesar Creek Sprint
Jeff placed 3rd in AG with a new PR at Lifetime Fitness Tri
Kathryn took 1st in AG at Pat Griskus Sprint
Kathryn took 1st in AG at Mossman Sprint
Liz placed 2nd in AG at Boulder Peak Sprint
Ben placed 1st in AG at Grand Haven Sprint
Kate took 1st in AG at Lake Dunmore Sprint
Lani placed 1st in AG at a local super sprint
Jen placed 1st in AG at a local Olympic
Liz placed 2nd in AG at Stumpy Creek Sprint
Tea placed 3rd in AG at YOLO Sprint
Lisa placed 2nd in AG at Sisters Lake Tri
Sami placed 4th in AG with a 4:29 at a local half IM
Chris set a 9 minute PR at Racine 70.3
Kathryn placed 1st in AG at Lichtfield Hills Olympic
Mackenzie placed 2nd in AG at NJ State Tri
Terence set a 43 minute PR at a local half marathon
Amanda set an 18 minute PR at Racine 70.3
Nick set a 7 minute PR at Racine 70.3
Rich set a 3 minute PR at Racine 70.3
Ross set a 5 minute PR at Racine 70.3
Jenny placed 1st overall at Racine 70.3 & qualified for the 70.3 World Championship
Don set an 18 minute PR at Racine 70.3
Leslie placed 2nd in AG at Route 66 Half IM
Stewart placed 3rd in AG at Route 66 Half
Sarah took the overall WIN at Vineman Ironman with a new course record!
Anna placed 1st in AG at Wauconda Triathlon
Jen took 1st in AG at Lake Holiday Sprint

August

Amanda placed 1st in AG at Naperville Sprint
Adrienne placed 1st in AG at Naperville Sprint
Jenny took the overall win at Naperville Sprint
Kathryn earned 1st in AG at Niantic Sprint
Mackenzie placed 1st in AG at Culpepper International
Mallory took the overall WIN at Houston Run for Wellness 5K
Maggie placed 1st overall in a local 12K trail run
Jenny placed 7th in AG at the USAT Olympic National Championship
Jenny placed 5th in AG at the USAT Sprint National Championship
Lorenzo, Jeff, Rachel, Kate, Steve & Lisa set new PRs at USAT National Championship
John set a 9 minute PR at Steelhead 70.3
Adrienne took 2nd overall at Sharkfest Swim
Adrienne placed 3rd in AG with a 3 minute PR at a local 10K
Marisa placed 3rd overall at a local sprint
Lani placed 1st in AG at Chile Sprint
Jenny placed 2nd in AG at the USAT Olympic National Championship
Liz set a 10 minute PR at USAT Olympic National Championship
AJ set a 24 minute PR at Steelhead 70.3
Adrienne took the overall WIN at Woodridge Mini Triathlon
Mike placed 1st in AG at Mountain Man Olympic
Shana placed 1st in AG at HITS Minnesota
Mackenzie placed 3rd in AG at Timberman 70.3 & qualified for the 70.3 World Championship
Blaine set a 30 minute PR at IM Mont Tremblant
Earon set a 47 minute PR at IM Mont Tremblant
Maggie placed 2nd in AG/5th overall at IM Mont Tremblant & qualified for the Ironman World Championship
Jeff placed 1st in AG at Lifetime Maple Grove Olympic
Adrienne took 1st overall at the Great Lakes Plunge
Amanda placed 1st in AG at Great Lakes Plunge
Katie & her sister won the sprint relay at Lifetime Maple Grove
Liz took 2nd overall at Toughman New Mexico
Tony set a huge PR at IM Copenhagen
Jill placed 1st in AG at the Hotter n’Hell 10K
Justin & Don set big PRs at Chicago Triathlon
Liz placed 4th overall at Chicago Triathlon
Kate placed 3rd in AG at a local sprint tri
Rich set a 5 minute PR at Chicago Triathlon
Kara placed 3rd in AG at a trail run race
Erik set an 8 minute PR at Chicago Triathlon
Sami placed 5th in AG with a new PR (9:29!) at IM Vichy & qualified for the Ironman World Championship

September

Leslie placed 2nd overall at Star Tri
Stewart placed 2nd AG at Start Tri
Kelly placed 1st in AG at Square Lake Tri
Rachel set a new PR at IM Wisconsin
Anna placed 2nd in AG at Cedar Point Half IM
Maciej placed 2nd in AG & set a 3 hour PR at IM Wisconsin & qualified for the Ironman World Championship
Jenny finished 8th in AG at the ITU World Championship
Eryn placed 9th in AG at the ITU World Championship
Jenny placed 7th in AG at the ITU World Sprint Championship
Jenny placed 3rd in AG at the ITU World Championship
Liz placed 2nd in AG & top 10 overall at IM Lake Tahoe & qualified for the Ironman World Championship
Heather placed 2nd in AG at the ITU Open Triathlon
Adrienne set a 2 minute PR & took 2nd in AG at a local 5K
Leslie set a 67 minute PR at IM Chattanooga
Scott took 2nd in AG at Mount Taylor 50K
Nick took the overall WIN at a local 5K
Earon set a new PR at Superfrog 70.3
Anna placed 1st in AG at Boilerman Tri
Kris placed 1st in AG at See Jane Sprint Tri
Lis set a new half marathon PR

October

Tara set a 12 minute PR going 3:58 at the Twin Cities Marathon
Brandon sets a new PR with a 1:17 at Cowbell Half Marathon
Sarah placed 6th in the PRO division at Silverman 70.3
Kelli placed 1st in AG at Twin Cities Medtronic 10 miler
Shana set a 20 minute PR at Twin Cities Marathon
Amanda placed 3rd in AG at the Ironman World Championship
Marty set an 8 minute PR at Chicago Marathon
Criss set a new PR at Chicago Marathon
Amanda set a 36 minute PR at Chicago Marathon
Scott placed 1st overall at Deadman Peaks Marathon
Eryn took the overall WIN at Esprit de She San Diego
Tara set a new PR at Toronto Waterfont Marathon
Jenn set a 2 minute PR & won her AG at a local 10 miler
Mackenzie placed 6th in AG/top 10 overall with a 50 minute PR at IM Maryland
Heather placed 4th in AG at Arizona 70.3
Jen placed 1st in AG at a local 5K

November

Ross & Lorenzo set new PRs at Naperville Marathon
Jenn placed 3rd in AG at a local half IM
Ben set a new 10K PR
Jen placed 2nd in AG at a local 5K
Mackenzie set a 1 minute PR at a local 5K
Kelli set a new half marathon PR & placed 3rd in AG
Danni placed 2nd in AG at a local 5K
Heather placed 1st in AG at a local 5K
Jenn placed 1st in AG & 2nd in AG at a morning & evening 5K